Is CAYENNE POWDER 450MG - 180 CAPS + 100 CAPS FREE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper (Fruit), Gelatin (Capsule)
Check CAYENNE POWDER 450MG - 180 CAPS + 100 CAPS FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAYENNE POWDER 450MG - 180 CAPS + 100 CAPS FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Where to buy
CAYENNE POWDER 450MG - 180 CAPS + 100 CAPS FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


