Is Cayenne Red Ground Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground red Cayenne pepper

Check Cayenne Red Ground Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cayenne Red Ground Pepper is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingTopping