Is CayoCoco Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oats, Peanuts, Natural Almond Butter, Dates, Pea Protein, Unsweetened Dried Coconut, Flaxseed, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Cacao Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check CayoCoco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CayoCoco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


