Is CayoCoco Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond butter
- unsweetened dried coconut
natural almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oats, Peanuts, Natural Almond Butter, Dates, Pea Protein, Unsweetened Dried Coconut, Flaxseed, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Cacao Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check CayoCoco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CayoCoco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


