Is Cazo De Oro Kettle Style Fire Roasted Hatch Chile Corn Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA CHIPS (CORN, RICE BRAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, HATCH GREEN CHILI POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA,
Check Cazo De Oro Kettle Style Fire Roasted Hatch Chile Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cazo De Oro Kettle Style Fire Roasted Hatch Chile Corn Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Great Chips!
We use this brand of tortilla chips every week!
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips
Great Value Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz
Great Value Restaurant Style Lightly Salted White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
365 Everyday Value, Tortilla Chips White Corn Salted Restaurant Style, 14 Ounce
Calidad Brand Mexican Restaurant Style Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Chips · Piece


