Is Cbd American Shaman Chamomile Citrus Honey Sparkling Tea, Chamomile Citrus Honey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BREWED TEA, HEMP EXTRACT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, HEMP EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cbd American Shaman Chamomile Citrus Honey Sparkling Tea, Chamomile Citrus Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cbd American Shaman Chamomile Citrus Honey Sparkling Tea, Chamomile Citrus Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


