Is Cbd American Shaman Grapefruit Sparkling Coconut Water, Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED COCONUT WATER, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), HEMP EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Cbd American Shaman Grapefruit Sparkling Coconut Water, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cbd American Shaman Grapefruit Sparkling Coconut Water, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


