Is Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA, HEMP EXTRACT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, HEMP EXTRACT VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Cranberry Raspberry Flavored Sparkling Water, 12 fl. oz.
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


