Is CBD sparkling tree water (blueberry basil) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural basil flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural basil flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TREE WATER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL BASIL FLAVOR, HEMP-DERIVED CBD ISOLATE, QUILLAJA EXTRACT,
Check CBD sparkling tree water (blueberry basil) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CBD sparkling tree water (blueberry basil) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


