Is Cbs Nuts, Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh roasted usa grown usda organic peanuts
fresh roasted usa grown usda organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Roasted Usa Grown Usda Organic Peanuts
Check Cbs Nuts, Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cbs Nuts, Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cbs Nuts, Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmartCentral Market
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


