Is CC JAPAN, SOFT DRINK, ILOHAS TOMATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINERAL WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID(V.C).
Check CC JAPAN, SOFT DRINK, ILOHAS TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CC JAPAN, SOFT DRINK, ILOHAS TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


