This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake Blue 1 Lake And Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Vegan? CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum | Spoonful