Is Ceasar Dressing and Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheeses

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Frozen Egg Yolk, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Contain Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Red Wine Vinegar, Seasoning, Flavour, Sugar, Anchovies, Spice, Mustard, Aged Cayenne Peppers

Check Ceasar Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceasar Dressing and Dip is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping