Is Ceaser salad kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, caesar dressing, soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of anchovy paste, anchovies, salt, water, vinegar, garlic, onion, garlic juice, onion juice, lemon juice concentrate, salt, spice, xanthan gum, molasses, corn syrup, caramel color, tamarind, natural flavor, calcium disodium edta, croutons, enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, canola oil, yeast, sugar, salt, whey, garlic powder, spice extractives, yeast extract, ascorbic acid, citric acid, contains egg, fish, anchovy, wheat, milk
Check Ceaser salad kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceaser salad kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


