Is Ceaser salad kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, caesar dressing, soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of anchovy paste, anchovies, salt, water, vinegar, garlic, onion, garlic juice, onion juice, lemon juice concentrate, salt, spice, xanthan gum, molasses, corn syrup, caramel color, tamarind, natural flavor, calcium disodium edta, croutons, enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, canola oil, yeast, sugar, salt, whey, garlic powder, spice extractives, yeast extract, ascorbic acid, citric acid, contains egg, fish, anchovy, wheat, milk
Check Ceaser salad kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceaser salad kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


