Is Cece's Veggie Co. Cauliflower and Cheese Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cauliflower, Cheddar Cheese Sauce (Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Canola Oil, Whey, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple),ganic Annatto Extract,, Xanthan Gum,), Contains: Milk
Check Cece's Veggie Co. Cauliflower and Cheese Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cece's Veggie Co. Cauliflower and Cheese Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Cece's Veggie Co. Cauliflower and Cheese Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


