Is Cecily's Pure Caramel Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (40%) (Coconut Extract, Water*), Water*, Coconut Sugar, Stabilisers: (Pectin*, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier: (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt*, Natural Flavour*, *Permitted non-organic ingredients
Check Cecily's Pure Caramel Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cecily's Pure Caramel Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cecily's Pure Caramel Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


