Is Cedar Creek English Toffee Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • angel cream

angel cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Popcorn, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Com Oil, Flavacol (salt, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, English Toffee Natural And Artificial, Baking Soda, Angel Cream (calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Adipic Acid, Cornstarch), Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate. Contains Soy.

Check Cedar Creek English Toffee Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go