Is Cedar Crest Blue Moon Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- nontat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONTAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 (COLOR). STABILIZER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT.
Check Cedar Crest Blue Moon Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Crest Blue Moon Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Crest Blue Moon Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


