Is Cedar Crest Chocolate Penaut Butter Swirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter swirl
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT], CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS.
Check Cedar Crest Chocolate Penaut Butter Swirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Crest Chocolate Penaut Butter Swirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


