Is Cedar Crest Chocolate Penaut Butter Swirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT], CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS.

Check Cedar Crest Chocolate Penaut Butter Swirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping