Is Cedar Crest Elephant Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge swirl

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat milk, buttermilk, cream, sugar, chocolate fudge swirl (corn sweeteners [high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup], water, sugar, sweetened condensed skim milk [skim milk, sugar, corn syrup], cocoa processed with alkali, butter [cream, salt], whey, chocolate liquor, modified corn starch, sodium alginate, natural and artificial flavors), corn syrup, peanut butter cups (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract], peanut butter [peanuts, sugar, palm kernel oil, lactose, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier)], cocoa processed with alkali, whey, stabilizer [guar gum, mono & diglycerides, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan], sea salt).

Check Cedar Crest Elephant Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedar Crest Elephant Tracks Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking