Is CEDAR CREST, ICE CREAM, DAILY GRIND, DAILY GRIND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WATER, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COFFEE, BROWN SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CEDAR CREST, ICE CREAM, DAILY GRIND, DAILY GRIND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR CREST, ICE CREAM, DAILY GRIND, DAILY GRIND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


