Is CEDAR CREST, ICE CREAM, SHIPWRECK, SHIPWRECK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SWEET CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMONDS, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CEDAR CREST, ICE CREAM, SHIPWRECK, SHIPWRECK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR CREST, ICE CREAM, SHIPWRECK, SHIPWRECK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


