Is Cedar Crest Pirate's Booty Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE [SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID). SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH THBQ FOR FRESHNESS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY], CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN], MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA], WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT.
Check Cedar Crest Pirate's Booty Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Crest Pirate's Booty Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Crest Pirate's Booty Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


