Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cedar Crest Sorbet Lemon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, corn syrup, lemon juice concentrate, stabilizer (guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), citric acid, natural flavor.

Check Cedar Crest Sorbet Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
GranuleSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Cedar Crest Sorbet Lemon | Spoonful