Is Cedar Fava Beans Foul Mudammas 15 Oz. Pack Of 6. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta (Added To Preserve The Color)

Check Cedar Fava Beans Foul Mudammas 15 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedar Fava Beans Foul Mudammas 15 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishMeal Prep