Is Cedar Pastries Walnut, Cashew, Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • walnut
  • pistachio
  • cashew

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnut
pistachio
cashew

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAW NUTS (CASHEW, WALNUT, PISTACHIO, ALMOND), CORN STARCH, UNSALTED BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT.

Check Cedar Pastries Walnut, Cashew, Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cedar Pastries Walnut, Cashew, Almond | Spoonful