Is Cedar Phoenicia Baba Ghannouj Eggplant Dip Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grilled Eggplant, Tahini (sesame Paste), Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid. Contains Sulphites and sesame.
Check Cedar Phoenicia Baba Ghannouj Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Phoenicia Baba Ghannouj Eggplant Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySmokyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishGarnishing


