Is CEDARLANE CHICKEN ENCHILADA BOWL ENTREE, 10 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Tortilla (Stoneground Corn Masa Flour, Water, Trace Of Lime), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Raised With No Antibiotics Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Sea Salt, Chili Powder, Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Chili Flakes), Water, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Tomato Puree (Vine Ripened Tomatoes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine Ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Fire Roasted Died Green Chiles (Green Chili, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride), Onions, Anaheim Chile Peppers, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Cilantro, Spices, California Chile, New Mexico Chile, Pasilla Chile

Check CEDARLANE CHICKEN ENCHILADA BOWL ENTREE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CEDARLANE CHICKEN ENCHILADA BOWL ENTREE, 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris Teeter

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go