Is CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- greek yogurt
grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked chicken (chicken raised with no antibiotics, boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, lemon juice, extra virgin olive oil, red onions, sea salt, spices, white pepper, black pepper, garlic), green zucchini, Greek yogurt (grade A nonfat milk, contains the following live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, bifidus, and L. casei), cooked long grain brown rice (long grain brown rice, water), cooked farro (farro, water), cooked red quinoa (red quinoa, water), red onions, cooked wild rice (wild rice, water), lemon juice, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, spices, white pepper, black pepper, garlic.
Check CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


