Is Cedarlane Huevos Rancheros Breakfast Bowls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cheese cultures
  • monterey jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cage Free Scrambled Eggs* (whole Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Yellow Corn Tortillas (yellow Corn Flour, Water, Guar Gum, Trace Of Lime), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (tomato, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Chorizo (ground Pork, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Red Peppers, Garlic, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Vinegar Powder, Paprika Oleoresin), Onions, Tomatillos, Green Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Onions, Garlic, Cilantro, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Lactic Acid. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Cedarlane Huevos Rancheros Breakfast Bowls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast · Frozen Dish

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSlightly Smoky
Texture
SoftCreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go