Is Cedars Everything Hommus - 8 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
steamed chickpeas (chickpeas, water), sunflower oil, sesame tahini (ground sesame), onion, poppy seed, garlic, red crushed pepper, sea salt, citric acid, cumin, black pepper, guar gum
Check Cedars Everything Hommus - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedars Everything Hommus - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedars Everything Hommus - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


