Is Cedar's Garlic Hommus Scoopers Pita Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched wheat flour (malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sunflower oil, oat fiber, sugar, yeast, salt, vinegar, maltodextrin, dextrose, yellow corn flour, malt extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavor, spice, citric acid

Check Cedar's Garlic Hommus Scoopers Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedar's Garlic Hommus Scoopers Pita Chips is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go