Is CEDAR'S, GREEK STYLE YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • food starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES {STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUB SP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SHERMANII}), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, CREAM AND ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES), BUFFALO SAUCE (HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT & GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT & ENZYMES), SCALLION, RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, <1% SOYBEAN OIL), GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN.

Check CEDAR'S, GREEK STYLE YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnack