Is Cedars Harissa Hummus, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Fresh Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Tahini, Harissa (Hot Red Peppers, Sweet Red Peppers, Lemon, Salt, Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cumin, Caraway, Garlic, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum
Check Cedars Harissa Hummus, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedars Harissa Hummus, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedars Harissa Hummus, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchSandwich


