Is CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Food Starch, Gelatin, Pectin), Live and Active Cultures: L. Paracasei, P. Freudenreichii, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Feta (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Oregano, Black Pepper.

Check CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing