Is Cedars Mediterranean Food, Grape Leaves Stuffed, 8 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice (cooked), vine leaves, onions, soya oil, salt, dill, mint, black pepper, citric acid
Check Cedars Mediterranean Food, Grape Leaves Stuffed, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedars Mediterranean Food, Grape Leaves Stuffed, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Cedars Mediterranean Food, Grape Leaves Stuffed, 8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


