Is Cedars Mediterranean Foods Cedars Hommus, 16 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Tahini (Ground Sesame), Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid, Paprika, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum.
Check Cedars Mediterranean Foods Cedars Hommus, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedars Mediterranean Foods Cedars Hommus, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedars Mediterranean Foods Cedars Hommus, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


