Is Celeb Margarine, Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL (73%), WATER, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (7%), SALT (1.5%), BUTTERMILK POWDER(1%), NATURAL FLAVOUR, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Celeb Margarine, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celeb Margarine, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celeb Margarine, Original is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSandwich


