Is Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL Oat Free?

Description
Rich, tangy sauce offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and balanced acidity, commonly used as a base for pasta, pizza, casseroles, and simmered sauces. Users report consistent flavor, easy stirring consistency, and reliable jar-to-jar uniformity, making it suitable for everyday cooking and quick weeknight meal preparation and family-friendly dinner option.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy sauce offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and balanced acidity, commonly used as a base for pasta, pizza, casseroles, and simmered sauces. Users report consistent flavor, easy stirring consistency, and reliable jar-to-jar uniformity, making it suitable for everyday cooking and quick weeknight meal preparation and family-friendly dinner option.
Ingredients
Tomato (81%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Starch, Corn Fibre, Pink Himalayan Salt, Pea Protein, Spices, Sweetener (Thaumatin).
Check Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


