Is Celebrate Health Keto Vegan Mayo Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non- GMO Oil, water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard, Faba Bean Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract.

Check Celebrate Health Keto Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping