Is Celebrate Health Thai Green Curry Recipe Base 175g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Apple & Lime Juice Concentrates, Spices & Herbs, Starch, Vegetables, Salt, Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Xanthan), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract.
Check Celebrate Health Thai Green Curry Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Health Thai Green Curry Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Premium Sauce Green Curry -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Celebrate Health Thai Green Curry Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


