Is Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy sauce offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and balanced acidity, commonly used as a base for pasta, pizza, casseroles, and simmered sauces. Users report consistent flavor, easy stirring consistency, and reliable jar-to-jar uniformity, making it suitable for everyday cooking and quick weeknight meal preparation and family-friendly dinner option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (81%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Starch, Corn Fibre, Pink Himalayan Salt, Pea Protein, Spices, Sweetener (Thaumatin).

Check Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celebrate Health Keto Tomato Sauce 430mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep