Is Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acid Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Invert Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructooligosaccharide, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Tocopherols, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds.

Check Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast