Is Celebration Butter Cookies Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 45% Cocoa (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Soya Lecithin Contains Milk, Soya and Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Celebration Butter Cookies Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Butter Cookies Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


