Is CELEBRATION FLAVORED MOIST YELLOW CAKE WITH RICH VANILLA FROSTING DOUBLE LAYER DESSERT CAKE, CELEBRATION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- whey
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG WHITES, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CORNSTARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check CELEBRATION FLAVORED MOIST YELLOW CAKE WITH RICH VANILLA FROSTING DOUBLE LAYER DESSERT CAKE, CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELEBRATION FLAVORED MOIST YELLOW CAKE WITH RICH VANILLA FROSTING DOUBLE LAYER DESSERT CAKE, CELEBRATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE
PERFECTLY MOIST FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST FRENCH VANILLA
Antonina's Yellow Cake With Vanilla Buttercream, Yellow, Vanilla
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
CHOCOLATE ECLAIR FLAVORED CENTER IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT ROLLED IN CAKE PIECES BAR, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR
About this product
Snack · Piece


