Is SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, classic vanilla cups swirled with rich chocolate sauce deliver a smooth, velvety texture and clear vanilla-chocolate contrast. Commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or party portion, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or sweetness preferences among users in family and casual settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Annatto Color

Check SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping