Is Celebration Sprinkles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Shea Oil, Thickener: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Fruit Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Radish, Sweet Potato, Spirulina, Apple, Lemon, Blackcurrant), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Colours: Paprika Extract, Lutein; Glazing Agent: Beeswax, White and Yellow.
Check Celebration Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


