Is Celebration Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, palm fat, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, peanuts, desiccated coconut, wheat flour, sunflower oil, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E471), barley malt extract, salt, fat-reduced cocoa powder, humectant (glycerol), egg white powder, raising agents (E500, E341, E501), wheat gluten, sweet whey powder (milk), flavouring

Check Celebration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking